0% EU CUSTOMS RISK Intra-Schengen Facility Dispatch (NL/PL) SAME-DAY DISPATCH Orders Before 16:00 CET FREE COLD-PACK + FREE 10mL BAC WATER on Orders EUR 150+
UITSLUITEND VOOR LABORATORIUM- & IN-VITRO-ONDERZOEK (RUO) - NIET VOOR MENSELIJKE OF DIERLIJKE CONSUMPTIE - 21+
Busch Peptides  /  Catalogus  /  Retatrutide 10mg Pre-Filled Pen (3mL)
STARTER STRENGTH | 167 MCG / CLICKBATCH BR-2026-1038
Retatrutide 10mg Pre-Filled Pen (3mL) - Busch Peptides Batch BR-2026-1038 (>=99.2%)
CAS 2381089-83-2 · Formula: C221H342N46O68 · MW: 4731.33 g/mol
Batch BR-2026-1038 RP-HPLC Chromatogram & Mass Spec Verify Certificate →
Rt = 11.42 min | Area = 99.35%mAU (214 nm) | Batch BR-2026-1038 | Observed MS: 4731.4 DaTime (min)
STARTER STRENGTH | 167 MCG / CLICK · Gateway Code: LAB-STD-1038

Retatrutide 10mg Pre-Filled Pen (3mL)

Ready-to-use 10mg/3mL pre-filled 60-click pen. Dispenses 167 mcg per click (6 clicks = 1.0 mg). Includes 6x sterile 32G x 4mm micro-needles.

1. RP-HPLC Purity99.35% (Pass)
2. Assayed Net Fill10.39 mg
3. ESI-MS Mass4731.4 Da
4. Endotoxin (LAL)< 0.03 EU/mg
5. Sterility (USP)Pass (USP <71>)
6. Heavy Metals< 0.5 ppm
Automatische Volume- & Staffelkorting (3-Unit Protocol Pack Pre-Selected)
1 UnitsEUR 109.00 / ea
Standard Single UnitTotal: EUR 109.00
MOST POPULAR · -10%
3 UnitsEUR 98.10 / ea
Save 10%Total: EUR 294.30
5 UnitsEUR 89.38 / ea
Save 18%Total: EUR 446.90
10 UnitsEUR 81.75 / ea
Save 25%Total: EUR 817.50
CAS-registratienummer2381089-83-2
MolecuulformuleC221H342N46O68
Molecuulgewicht4731.33 g/mol (ESI-MS: 4731.4 Da)
Gespecificeerde Zuiverheid (RP-HPLC)>=99.2% (Batch HPLC: 99.35% | Actual Fill: 10.39 mg)
Actieve Batch / Lot-IDBR-2026-1038 · Inspect 6-Point COA
Laboratoriumopslag2-8C Refrigerated Stabilized Solution (3mL Borosilicate)
60-Click Pen Dial & Aliquot Calculator

Interactieve Peptide Reconstitutie & Verdunning Calculator

Select your Retatrutide 3mL Pen strength (10mg, 20mg, or 30mg) and desired research aliquot to calculate exact rotary dial clicks (1 click = 0.05 mL = 1/60th of 3.0 mL cartridge).

Gekalibreerde U-100 Eenheden
6 Clicks(30.0 IU / 0.30 mL)

Turn the rotary pen dial to this exact click count (or draw the equivalent U-100 graduation units for in vitro laboratory assay).

Concentratie na Reconstitutie
6.67 mg/mL (333 mcg/click)
Opzuigvolume (mL)
0.300 mL (6 Clicks)
Quick Reference Chart: How Many Clicks = How Many mg?

Retatrutide 60-Click Pen Calibration Table (3.0 mL Total Fill / 0.05 mL per Click)

1 Full Pen = 60 Clicks (3.0 mL)
Rotary Dial Clicks Dispensed Volume Retatrutide 10mg Pen (167 mcg / click) Retatrutide 20mg Pen (333 mcg / click) ★ Retatrutide 30mg Pen (500 mcg / click)
3 Clicks0.15 mL (15 IU)0.50 mg (500 mcg)1.00 mg (1,000 mcg)1.50 mg (1,500 mcg)
6 Clicks0.30 mL (30 IU)1.00 mg (1,000 mcg)2.00 mg (2,000 mcg)3.00 mg (3,000 mcg)
12 Clicks0.60 mL (60 IU)2.00 mg (2,000 mcg)4.00 mg (4,000 mcg)6.00 mg (6,000 mcg)
15 Clicks0.75 mL (75 IU)2.50 mg (2,500 mcg)5.00 mg (5,000 mcg)7.50 mg (7,500 mcg)
24 Clicks1.20 mL (120 IU)4.00 mg (4,000 mcg)8.00 mg (8,000 mcg)12.00 mg (12,000 mcg)
30 Clicks (Half Pen)1.50 mL (150 IU)5.00 mg (5,000 mcg)10.00 mg (10,000 mcg)15.00 mg (15,000 mcg)
60 Clicks (Full Pen)3.00 mL (300 IU)10.00 mg Total20.00 mg Total30.00 mg Total

Analytical Specifications & Batch FAQ: Retatrutide 10mg Pre-Filled Pen (3mL)

What is the verified purity and actual fill mass of Retatrutide 10mg Pre-Filled Pen (3mL) (Batch BR-2026-1038)?

Retatrutide 10mg Pre-Filled Pen (3mL) (CAS 2381089-83-2) is verified at 99.35% chromatographic area (>=99.2% specification), actual net fill 10.39 mg, and 4731.4 Da observed molecular mass by ESI-MS.

Is Retatrutide 10mg Pre-Filled Pen (3mL) approved for human or clinical use?

No. Retatrutide 10mg Pre-Filled Pen (3mL) is supplied strictly for In Vitro laboratory research and analytical assay use only by Busch Pharma Limited (Company No. 11979208). Not for human or veterinary administration.

Analytical & Batch Support Desk
Ask about batch HPLC/MS COAs (BR-2026-1001..1045), reconstitution molarity, or Schengen cold-pack dispatch. Note: Clinical/human-dosing queries are strictly refused under RUO compliance.